No eq for gustav

Report Bugs and any problems you may experience in the game

Moderator: mtormo

No eq for gustav

Postby FS_KZK » 12 Aug 2016, 23:12

Hi,
I saw that I can't put eq on gustav, even if it is spyed and the ability is gone.
Is that right so or is it a bug?
Greets
Hunter86
FS_KZK
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 
Posts: 392
Joined: 09 Jan 2016, 23:02

Re: No eq for gustav

Postby 5Cats » 14 Aug 2016, 17:11

It sounds right to me, eh?

If it got Spied, and you put equipment on it, then promoted it? What would happen to the equipment? Better to just keep it off.

The icon for "No Equipment" should stay visible though, even after the Spy...
Fight Bravely!
User avatar
5Cats
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 943
Joined: 03 Feb 2015, 19:41
Location: Canada

Re: No eq for gustav

Postby Aleksandr » 15 Aug 2016, 17:43

5Cats wrote:It sounds right to me, eh?

If it got Spied, and you put equipment on it, then promoted it? What would happen to the equipment? Better to just keep it off.

The icon for "No Equipment" should stay visible though, even after the Spy...

Yep, this!
User avatar
Aleksandr
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
 
Posts: 309
Joined: 05 Sep 2015, 21:28


Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron